2016, 2016 world rankings

2016 Static Monsters Worldwide Loglift Rankings – Men

1 Dec , 2016  

 

  • Weights listed are all in Kilograms
  • Weights will be unique in their numbering because of their changeover from Imperial to Metric
  • If two lifted weights are the same, the competitor with the lighter bodyweight will have a higher ranking

 

 

Under 80kg Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Log
1 Michael Smits Melbourne Victoria Australia 79.9 80 127.5
2 Carl Sherry Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.7 80 115
3 Dylan Mauger Melbourne Victoria Australia 78 80 90
4 Graham Tovey Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.3 80 75
5 Ali Alkhadi Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 80 80 75
6 Frankie D’Amato So Cal California USA 78 80 72.6
7 LUCIANO CASTORINA Gold Coast Queensland Australia 79 80 70
8 Dylan Hughes Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.6 80 50

Under 90kg Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Log
1 SHANE RILEY Gold Coast Queensland Australia 89.9 90 142.5
2 Cam Taylor Melbourne Victoria Australia 86.1 90 120
3 ANDREW ABSALOM Gold Coast Queensland Australia 86.6 90 95
4 Justin LAWLER Sydney NSW Australia 88.4 90 92.5
5 Alex ZEZOVSKI Sydney NSW Australia 87.6 90 90
6 Lex DOURIAN Sydney NSW Australia 83 90 80
7 Rob Ackley Boise Idaho USA 87.5 90 68
8 ZEON LOH Gold Coast Queensland Australia 87.6 90 0

Under 105kg Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Log
1 Jesse Nelson So Cal California US 104.8 105 145.1
2 Trenton Martin Boise Idaho USA 103.4 105 131.5
3 Jake Watson Adelaide South Australia Australia 102.2 105 125
4 Ashley Phillis Adelaide South Australia Australia 100.4 105 120
5 Iain SMITH Sydney NSW Australia 104.8 105 120
6 Paul CASSAR Sydney NSW Australia 103.8 105 115
7 Stefan Quarry Boise Idaho USA 98.4 105 113.4
8 MASON DOUGLAS-CARTWRIGHT Gold Coast Queensland Australia 102.7 105 112.5
9 James Devlin Melbourne Victoria Australia 90.4 105 110
10 Thomas CLAXTON Sydney NSW Australia 103.6 105 110
11 Jayson Woods Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 104.2 105 110
12 TOBIAS ELLIOT Gold Coast Queensland Australia 91.9 105 107.5
13 DESMOND HYLTON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 101.1 105 105
14 Rhoy TARNATE Sydney NSW Australia 102 105 100
15 Andrew JANSEN Sydney NSW Australia 104.9 105 100
16 Jeremy Manna So Cal California US 95.7 105 99.8
17 Cameron Veblungsnes Boise Idaho USA 99.4 105 99.8
18 JEFF SERMON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 93 105 90
19 Billy Keeley Boise Idaho USA 93 105 86.2
20 Martin WALTERS Sydney NSW Australia 103.5 105 85
21 Nicholas GILLER Sydney NSW Australia 97.2 105 80
22 Jethro Poole-Knight Melbourne Victoria Australia 103.5 105 75
23 Corey Loveridge Melbourne Victoria Australia 104.9 105 75
24 David Mohn Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 95.2 105 70
25 ANDREW JOHNSON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 104.9 105 0

Open Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Log
1 COLM WOULFE Gold Coast Queensland Australia 178 OM 175
2 Jean-Stephen Coraboeuf Gold Coast Queensland Australia 112.7 OM 170
3 Matt Ragg Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 164 OM 170
4 MATTHEW AICHHOLZER Gold Coast Queensland Australia 154.7 OM 145
5 Bruce Dilla Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 186.3 OM 140
6 Michael Salter So Cal California US 147 OM 136.1
7 Stuart COULTER Sydney NSW Australia 131.7 OM 135
8 Troy CONLEY Sydney NSW Australia 138.9 OM 135
9 Sean BUNDY Sydney NSW Australia 123 OM 130
10 SHANE GRIERSON-JONES Gold Coast Queensland Australia 159.8 OM 130
11 AHMAD TAUFIQ Gold Coast Queensland Australia 153.7 OM 125
12 Robert Jones So Cal California US 142.9 OM 120.2
13 Shannon GREEN Sydney NSW Australia 119.6 OM 120
14 Corey POLKINGHORNE Sydney NSW Australia 120.8 OM 120
15 Joshua Bourne Melbourne Victoria Australia 130.5 OM 120
16 Damien Baxter Adelaide South Australia Australia 120 OM 115
17 JAMES DARRAGH Gold Coast Queensland Australia 153.8 OM 115
18 Clay Siviour Adelaide South Australia Australia 105.2 OM 110
19 Macaulay TINKER Sydney NSW Australia 121 OM 110
20 Zac Boston Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 124.3 OM 110
21 Jason TRAN Sydney NSW Australia 128.1 OM 110
22 Matt KELAHER Sydney NSW Australia 130.2 OM 110
23 Alex DOWNES Sydney NSW Australia 131.2 OM 110
24 Ray Luna So Cal California US 120.7 OM 108.9
25 Adam Asay Boise Idaho USA 127.9 OM 108.9
26 DANIEL MASON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 115.1 OM 105
27 Corey Williams Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 116 OM 102.5
28 John Wright Tasmania Tasmania Australia 135.3 OM 101
29 Trevor Smith Boise Idaho USA 108.9 OM 90.7
30 Jake Edwards Adelaide South Australia Australia 109.5 OM 85
31 Brandon Clarke Adelaide South Australia Australia 114.9 OM 75
32 Adrian Van Homelan Adelaide South Australia Australia 138 OM 75
33 Steve Carter Boise Idaho USA OM 65.8
34 Afaese Paea Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 134.4 OM

By        
Strongman enthusiast and technique coach. www.strongmangoldcoast.com www.staticmonsters.com www.cocosgym.com.au


Comments are closed.