2016

2016 Static Monsters Worlwide Axle Deadlift Rankings – Men

3 Dec , 2016  

  • Weights listed are all in Kilograms
  • Weights will be unique in their numbering because of their changeover from Imperial to Metric
  • If two lifted weights are the same, the competitor with the lighter bodyweight will have a higher ranking

 

Under 80kgs Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Dead
1 Carl Sherry Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.7 80 320
2 Michael Smits Melbourne Victoria Australia 79.9 80 315
3 Dylan Mauger Melbourne Victoria Australia 78 80 280
4 Ali Alkhadi Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 80 80 250
5 LUCIANO CASTORINA Gold Coast Queensland Australia 79 80 215
6 Graham Tovey Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.3 80 200
7 Dylan Hughes Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.6 80 200
8 Frankie D’Amato So Cal California USA 78 80 183.7

Under 90kgs Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Dead
1 ZEON LOH Gold Coast Queensland Australia 87.6 90 290
2 SHANE RILEY Gold Coast Queensland Australia 89.9 90 290
3 ANDREW ABSALOM Gold Coast Queensland Australia 86.6 90 272.5
4 Cam Taylor Melbourne Victoria Australia 86.1 90 250
5 Alex ZEZOVSKI Sydney NSW Australia 87.6 90 220
6 Lex DOURIAN Sydney NSW Australia 83 90 207.5
7 Justin LAWLER Sydney NSW Australia 88.4 90 200
8 Rob Ackley Boise Idaho USA 87.5 90 181.4

Under 105kgs Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Dead
1 Trenton Martin Boise Idaho USA 103.4 105 374.2
2 Billy Keeley Boise Idaho USA 93 105 333.4
3 Stefan Quarry Boise Idaho USA 98.4 105 333.4
4 MASON DOUGLAS-CARTWRIGHT Gold Coast Queensland Australia 102.7 105 330
5 Paul CASSAR Sydney NSW Australia 103.8 105 320
6 Cameron Veblungsnes Boise Idaho USA 99.4 105 308.4
7 Jayson Woods Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 104.2 105 300
8 Iain SMITH Sydney NSW Australia 104.8 105 300
9 Andrew JANSEN Sydney NSW Australia 104.9 105 300
10 Jesse Nelson So Cal California US 104.8 105 290.3
11 TOBIAS ELLIOT Gold Coast Queensland Australia 91.9 105 290
12 Ashley Phillis Adelaide South Australia Australia 100.4 105 290
13 Jake Watson Adelaide South Australia Australia 102.2 105 290
14 Thomas CLAXTON Sydney NSW Australia 103.6 105 285
15 James Devlin Melbourne Victoria Australia 90.4 105 282.5
16 DESMOND HYLTON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 101.1 105 280
17 David Mohn Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 95.2 105 250
18 Jeremy Manna So Cal California US 95.7 105 240.4
19 JEFF SERMON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 93 105 240
20 Corey Loveridge Melbourne Victoria Australia 104.9 105 240
21 Rhoy TARNATE Sydney NSW Australia 102 105 230
22 Martin WALTERS Sydney NSW Australia 103.5 105 230
23 ANDREW JOHNSON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 104.9 105 225
24 Nicholas GILLER Sydney NSW Australia 97.2 105 215
25 Jethro Poole-Knight Melbourne Victoria Australia 103.5 105 210

Open Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Dead
1 COLM WOULFE Gold Coast Queensland Australia 178 OM 420
2 Matt Ragg Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 164 OM 410
3 AHMAD TAUFIQ Gold Coast Queensland Australia 153.7 OM 400
4 Jean-Stephen Coraboeuf Gold Coast Queensland Australia 112.7 OM 380
5 Matt KELAHER Sydney NSW Australia 130.2 OM 350
6 Michael Salter So Cal California US 147 OM 340.2
7 Adam Asay Boise Idaho USA 127.9 OM 333.4
8 Clay Siviour Adelaide South Australia Australia 105.2 OM 325
9 Zac Boston Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 124.3 OM 325
10 DANIEL MASON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 115.1 OM 320
11 Damien Baxter Adelaide South Australia Australia 120 OM 320
12 Corey POLKINGHORNE Sydney NSW Australia 120.8 OM 320
13 Joshua Bourne Melbourne Victoria Australia 130.5 OM 320
14 Jason TRAN Sydney NSW Australia 128.1 OM 305
15 Afaese Paea Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 134.4 OM 305
16 Brandon Clarke Adelaide South Australia Australia 114.9 OM 300
17 Sean BUNDY Sydney NSW Australia 123 OM 300
18 Alex DOWNES Sydney NSW Australia 131.2 OM 300
19 Stuart COULTER Sydney NSW Australia 131.7 OM 300
20 Bruce Dilla Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 186.3 OM 300
21 MATTHEW AICHHOLZER Gold Coast Queensland Australia 154.7 OM 290
22 Corey Williams Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 116 OM 285
23 JAMES DARRAGH Gold Coast Queensland Australia 153.8 OM 285
24 Troy CONLEY Sydney NSW Australia 138.9 OM 280
25 SHANE GRIERSON-JONES Gold Coast Queensland Australia 159.8 OM 280
26 Trevor Smith Boise Idaho USA 108.9 OM 272.2
27 Steve Carter Boise Idaho USA OM 272.2
28 Robert Jones So Cal California US 142.9 OM 260.8
29 John Wright Tasmania Tasmania Australia 135.3 OM 250.5
30 Macaulay TINKER Sydney NSW Australia 121 OM 250
31 Adrian Van Homelan Adelaide South Australia Australia 138 OM 250
32 Ray Luna So Cal California US 120.7 OM 235.9
33 Shannon GREEN Sydney NSW Australia 119.6 OM 220
34 Jake Edwards Adelaide South Australia Australia 109.5 OM 200

By        
Strongman enthusiast and technique coach. www.strongmangoldcoast.com www.staticmonsters.com www.cocosgym.com.au


Comments are closed.