2016

2016 Static Monsters Worlwide Monster Total Rankings – Men

4 Dec , 2016  

  • Weights listed are all in Kilograms
  • Weights will be unique in their numbering because of their changeover from Imperial to Metric
  • If two lifted weights are the same, the competitor with the lighter bodyweight will have a higher ranking

Under 80kg Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Log Best Dead Monster Total
1 Michael Smits Melbourne Victoria Australia 79.9 80 127.5 315 442.5
2 Carl Sherry Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.7 80 115 320 435
3 Dylan Mauger Melbourne Victoria Australia 78 80 90 280 370
4 Ali Alkhadi Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 80 80 75 250 325
5 LUCIANO CASTORINA Gold Coast Queensland Australia 79 80 70 215 285
6 Graham Tovey Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.3 80 75 200 275
7 Frankie D’Amato So Cal California USA 78 80 72.6 183.7 256.3
8 Dylan Hughes Adelaide South Australia Australia 79.6 80 50 200 250

Under 90kg Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Log Best Dead Monster Total
1 SHANE RILEY Gold Coast Queensland Australia 89.9 90 142.5 290 432.5
2 Cam Taylor Melbourne Victoria Australia 86.1 90 120 250 370
3 ANDREW ABSALOM Gold Coast Queensland Australia 86.6 90 95 272.5 367.5
4 Alex ZEZOVSKI Sydney NSW Australia 87.6 90 90 220 310
5 Justin LAWLER Sydney NSW Australia 88.4 90 92.5 200 292.5
6 ZEON LOH Gold Coast Queensland Australia 87.6 90 0 290 290
7 Lex DOURIAN Sydney NSW Australia 83 90 80 207.5 287.5
8 Rob Ackley Boise Idaho USA 87.5 90 68 181.4 249.4

Under 105kg Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Log Best Dead Monster Total
1 Trenton Martin Boise Idaho USA 103.4 105 131.5 374.2 505.7
2 Stefan Quarry Boise Idaho USA 98.4 105 113.4 333.4 446.8
3 MASON DOUGLAS-CARTWRIGHT Gold Coast Queensland Australia 102.7 105 112.5 330 442.5
4 Jesse Nelson So Cal California US 104.8 105 145.1 290.3 435.4
5 Paul CASSAR Sydney NSW Australia 103.8 105 115 320 435
6 Iain SMITH Sydney NSW Australia 104.8 105 120 300 420
7 Billy Keeley Boise Idaho USA 93 105 86.2 333.4 419.6
8 Jake Watson Adelaide South Australia Australia 102.2 105 125 290 415
9 Ashley Phillis Adelaide South Australia Australia 100.4 105 120 290 410
10 Jayson Woods Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 104.2 105 110 300 410
11 Cameron Veblungsnes Boise Idaho USA 99.4 105 99.8 308.4 408.2
12 Andrew JANSEN Sydney NSW Australia 104.9 105 100 300 400
13 TOBIAS ELLIOT Gold Coast Queensland Australia 91.9 105 107.5 290 397.5
14 Thomas CLAXTON Sydney NSW Australia 103.6 105 110 285 395
15 James Devlin Melbourne Victoria Australia 90.4 105 110 282.5 392.5
16 DESMOND HYLTON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 101.1 105 105 280 385
17 Jeremy Manna So Cal California US 95.7 105 99.8 240.4 340.2
18 JEFF SERMON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 93 105 90 240 330
19 Rhoy TARNATE Sydney NSW Australia 102 105 100 230 330
20 David Mohn Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 95.2 105 70 250 320
21 Martin WALTERS Sydney NSW Australia 103.5 105 85 230 315
22 Corey Loveridge Melbourne Victoria Australia 104.9 105 75 240 315
23 Nicholas GILLER Sydney NSW Australia 97.2 105 80 215 295
24 Jethro Poole-Knight Melbourne Victoria Australia 103.5 105 75 210 285
25 ANDREW JOHNSON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 104.9 105 0 225 225

Open Men

Place Name Event State Country Bodyweight Weight Class Best Log Best Dead Monster Total
1 COLM WOULFE Gold Coast Queensland Australia 178 OM 175 420 595
2 Matt Ragg Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 164 OM 170 410 580
3 Jean-Stephen Coraboeuf Gold Coast Queensland Australia 112.7 OM 170 380 550
4 AHMAD TAUFIQ Gold Coast Queensland Australia 153.7 OM 125 400 525
5 Michael Salter So Cal California US 147 OM 136.1 340.2 476.3
6 Matt KELAHER Sydney NSW Australia 130.2 OM 110 350 460
7 Adam Asay Boise Idaho USA 127.9 OM 108.9 333.4 442.3
8 Corey POLKINGHORNE Sydney NSW Australia 120.8 OM 120 320 440
9 Joshua Bourne Melbourne Victoria Australia 130.5 OM 120 320 440
10 Bruce Dilla Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 186.3 OM 140 300 440
11 Clay Siviour Adelaide South Australia Australia 105.2 OM 110 325 435
12 Damien Baxter Adelaide South Australia Australia 120 OM 115 320 435
13 Zac Boston Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 124.3 OM 110 325 435
14 Stuart COULTER Sydney NSW Australia 131.7 OM 135 300 435
15 MATTHEW AICHHOLZER Gold Coast Queensland Australia 154.7 OM 145 290 435
16 Sean BUNDY Sydney NSW Australia 123 OM 130 300 430
17 DANIEL MASON Gold Coast Queensland Australia 115.1 OM 105 320 425
18 Jason TRAN Sydney NSW Australia 128.1 OM 110 305 415
19 Troy CONLEY Sydney NSW Australia 138.9 OM 135 280 415
20 Alex DOWNES Sydney NSW Australia 131.2 OM 110 300 410
21 SHANE GRIERSON-JONES Gold Coast Queensland Australia 159.8 OM 130 280 410
22 JAMES DARRAGH Gold Coast Queensland Australia 153.8 OM 115 285 400
23 Corey Williams Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 116 OM 102.5 285 387.5
24 Robert Jones So Cal California US 142.9 OM 120.2 260.8 381
25 Brandon Clarke Adelaide South Australia Australia 114.9 OM 75 300 375
26 Trevor Smith Boise Idaho USA 108.9 OM 90.7 272.2 362.9
27 Macaulay TINKER Sydney NSW Australia 121 OM 110 250 360
28 John Wright Tasmania Tasmania Australia 135.3 OM 101 250.5 351.5
29 Ray Luna So Cal California US 120.7 OM 108.9 235.9 344.8
30 Shannon GREEN Sydney NSW Australia 119.6 OM 120 220 340
31 Steve Carter Boise Idaho USA OM 65.8 272.2 338
32 Adrian Van Homelan Adelaide South Australia Australia 138 OM 75 250 325
33 Afaese Paea Auckland New Zealand New Zealand 134.4 OM 305 305
34 Jake Edwards Adelaide South Australia Australia 109.5 OM 85 200 285

By        
Strongman enthusiast and technique coach. www.strongmangoldcoast.com www.staticmonsters.com www.cocosgym.com.au


Comments are closed.