Confirmed Competitor Lists – Static Monsters World Championships 2019

*** This post will continually be updated as entries are received. Please check back regularly.

  • List contains those who have filled out the entry form and paid their entry fee.
  • Entry forms can be found here: https://www.staticmonsters.com/world-log-and-deadlift-championships/
  • Those who have qualified should have received their invitations by now. Please contact us if this is not so:

Under 62.5kgs

  • Nicoletta Gherardi – Hong Kong (Out)
  • Priscilla Ribeiro – England – (Out – Injured)
  • Carlee Olivera – USA
  • Arielle Chard – Australia
  • Juanita Thompson – Australia
  • Huimin Yu – Singapore
  • Kalana De Senna Fernandes – Hong Kong

Under 72.5kgs

  • Camilla Fogagnolo – Australia
  • Ellis Taylor (Cheong Swee Chin) – Singapore
  • Tanya Duncan – Australia
  • Chloe Burney – Australia
  • Raissa Vogler – Australia
  • Lucia Delle Noci – Australia
  • Zoe Winter – Australia

Under 82.5kgs

  • Kathleen Tunnecliffe – Australia
  • Shaahni Carter – Australia (Out)
  • Brianna Longstaff – New Zealand
  • Sarah Rodwell – Australia
  • Kendall Peters – Australia (Out)
  • Christie Leahy – Australia

Open Women

  • Sharon Moss – USA (out)
  • Emily Lambkin – Australia
  • Alirene Claire – Australia
  • Joyce Heng – Malaysia

Masters Women

  • Aimee Romig – USA
  • Noosha Burk- Australia
  • Siobhann Bushe – Australia
  • Simone Anderson – Australia
  • Lydia Hantke – Australia
  • Melanie Poa – New Zealand

Under 80kgs

  • Arron Rhodes – Hong Kong
  • Yoshifumi Fujita – Japan
  • Kasemsand Senumong – Thailand (out)
  • Luis Arrietta – Philippines
  • Les Grills – Australia
  • Patient Cena – Thailand (Out)
  • Michael Smits – Australia (Out)
  • Denham Von Heer – Australia

Under 90kgs

  • Terrence Viviers – South Africa
  • Priscus Fogagnolo – Australia
  • Charlie Tipton – USA (Out)
  • Eric Scola – USA
  • Leigh Shaw – Australia
  • Cam Taylor – Australia

Under 105kgs

  • Mitch Mayhew – Australia
  • Sam Le Cerf – Australia
  • Chuck Krutulis – USA
  • Mason Douglas-Cartwright – Australia
  • Kingsley Saville – Australia
  • Andrew Stuart – Australia

Open Men

  • Ben Thompson – Canada
  • Jean-Stephen Coraboeuf – Australia
  • Joshua Bourne – Australia
  • Daniel Mal – Australia
  • Daniel Mason – Australia
  • Ray Jefferson Cericos Querubin – Philippines

Masters Men

  • Lance Lavallee – Canada
  • Chris Vachio – USA
  • Shannon Willits – USA
  • Benny Chessum – Australia
  • Simon Yates – England
  • Eben Le Roux – Australia
  • Mathew Aiccholzer – Australia (Out)
  • Rich Farrell – New Zealand